American Association of Information Radio Operators AAIRO

AAIRO American Association of Information Radio Operators
  member list by state, agency & name  
 
State Agency Name Title
AL Gadsden Craig Clark Communications Manager
AL National Park Service Tim Sinclair Supervisory Ranger
         
AR Little Rock National Airport TJ Williams Media Marketing Public Affairs Director
         
AZ InfoGuys Public Broadcast Systems LLC Scott Rose VP
AZ Lake Havasu Police Carl Pederson Captain (Ret.)
         
CA Alpine County Sheriffs Office Rob Levy Undersheriff
CA Berry Creek Fire Safe Council Skip Gross Engineer
CA Beverly Hills Office of Emergency Management Alex Kay Volunteer
CA Beverly Hills Office of Emergency Management Pam Mottice Muller Director
CA Burden Associates  Richard Burden Principal
CA Butte County Fire Safe Council Darrel Wilson Chairman 
CA Butte County Fire Safe Council Darrel Wilson Chairman
CA California Department of Transportation Caltrans Jason Akbari Senior Telecommunications Engineer
CA California Department of Transportation Caltrans Matt Johns Telecomunications Engineer
CA California State University Long Beach Police Stan  Skipworth Chief
CA California State University Long Beach Police Greg Pascal Communications Supervisor
CA Chaffey College Radio Daniel Jacobo Professor
CA Claremont University Consortium Dave Burns Emergency Service Manager
CA Colton and Loma Linda Emergency Services Shannon Kendall Coordinator
CA Davis Robert Schulz Media Services Specialist
CA Davis Fire Department Joy Parker Lee Administrative Aide
CA Encinitas Fire Department Corina Jimenez Management Analyst
CA Foresthill Fire Protection District Richard Hercules Telecommunications Coordinator
CA Grand Terrace Pete Parson Broadcaster
CA Hollywood Burbank Airport Kimberley Parker Polito IT Director
CA Idyllwild Fire Protection District Bill Tell Director
CA Irvine Police Department Robert Richardson Police Lieutenant
CA La Habra Heights Fire Safe Council George Edwardz Communications Director
CA Lake Forest, City of Sharlyn de la Paz Emergency Manager
CA Lake Forest, City of Jonathan Volzke PIO
CA Loma Linda Community Emergency Response Team Lon LeBlanc CERT Volunteer
CA Montecito Fire Protection District Terry McElwee Division Chief of Operations
CA Mount Baldy Fire Department Bob Strickland Firefighter
CA Ojai Valley Amateur Radio Club Wayne Francis Emergency Coordinator
CA Pine Mountain Club Property Owners Association Robert Clark Environmental Control Officer
CA Port of Stockton Russell Nicholas Telecommunications Manager
CA Ramona Emergency Assistance League Michael Obetz President/CEO
CA Sacramento County Department of Transportation Daniel Regan Public Information Officer
CA San Bernardino County Fire Department Emergency Communications Zack Mullennix Chief Radio Officer
CA San Joaquin County Emergency Ronald Baldwin Emergency Operations Director
CA San Marcos Fire Administration Scott McClintock Emergency Preparedness Coordinator
CA Santa Barbara County Office of Emergency Management Duty Officer OEM Duty Officer
CA Santa Paula Fire Richard  Araiza Fire Chief
CA Saratoga Dave Anderson City Manager
CA Sun City Palm Desert Community Association Steve Campbell General Manager CCAM CMCA
CA Temecula Jonathan Hall
CA Truckee Police Department Robert Womack Emergency Operations Officer
CA United States Army Corps of Engineers
Lake Sonoma Warm Springs Dam
Michael Atchison Recreation Manger Park Ranger
CA United States Navy Ventura County Naval Base Brian  Edsinger Emergency Management Officer 
CA University of California Santa Barbara Mike Tucker Advisor
CA University of LaVerne Stan Skipworth Police Chief
CA Ventura County Public Health Steven Johnston Emergency Preparedness Specialist
CA Westminster Emergency Gerard Charles RACES Liaison
CA Wildland Residents Association
San Marcos Pass Volunteer Fire Department
Michael Williams President Executive Director
CA Yankee Hill Fire Safe Council Hugh McCloskey
CA Yankee Hill Fire Safe Council Brenda Rightmyer
         
CO Baca County Emergency Management Harold Self Director
CO Colorado Office of Information Technology Heriberto Aispuro Electronics Specialist
CO Colorado Telecomm Services Conrad Sramek Telecom Engineer
CO Denver Public Works George Holt Traffic Engineering Services
CO Louisville Police Department David Hayes Police Chief
CO Louisville Police Department George Emmett FM Radio Coordinator
CO National Park Service Frank Weed Communications Engineer (Ret.)
CO National Park Service Mesa Verde National Park Allan Loy Project Manager
CO PDP Associates Inc Frank Zucco Senior Manager
         
CT Alarmco Message Repeaters Ronald Cook Owner
CT Alarmco Message Repeaters Jean Roche Sales & Marketing Director
CT Glastonbury Emergency Management Robert DiBella Director Emergency Management
         
DC Homeland Security and Emergency Management Bill Curry Telecommunications Chief
         
DE BayComm Inc Ermanno DiLorenzo President
         
FL Coral Springs Matt Hoffman Broadcast Communications Coordinator
FL Delray Beach Charles Furment Technical Media Specialist
FL Hallandale Beach Theodore LaMott Information Technology Director
FL North Miami Beach Police Department Richard Silberman Sgt - Emergency Operations
FL Okaloosa County School District Tom Walther Broadcast Technician
FL Orlando Office of Emergency Management Manuel Soto Emergency Manager
FL Pinellas County Government Dontell Green Engineering Technician
FL Polk County BoCC Radio Services Bartow Municipal Airport Richard Sharp Radio System Specialist
FL Tarpon Spring Police Department Greg Clark Communications Supervisor
FL Tolomato Community Development District Lee Hovis Operations Manager
FL Weston Denise Barrett Director of Communications
FL Weston Pam Solomon Assistant Director of Communications
         
GA American Signal Company Vandy Vanderford Sales and Marketing Vice President
GA Hoover Presidential Foundation Brad Reiners Communications Manager
GA Okoboji Protective Association Phil Petersen President
GA Urbandale John Konior City Manager
         
IA Clarke County Public Health Sandy Eddy Administrator
IA Hoover Presidential Foundation Brad Reiners Communications Manager
IA Okoboji Protective Association Phil Petersen President
IA Urbandale John Konior City Manager Assistant
IA Wapello County Public Health Lynelle Diers Clinical Director
         
ID Nez Perce National Historical Park Scott Eckberg Park Ranger
IL Adams County Emergency Management John Simon Director
IL Aurora Mark  Flaherty Emergency Management Coordinator (Ret.)
IL Bensenville Emergency Management Agency Donald Schultz EMA Coordinator
IL Braniff Communications Inc Jeffrey Ryba President
IL Carol Stream Norman Sturm Emergency Management Coordinator
IL Glen Ellyn Mark Binkerd IT Manager
IL Lake County Division of Transportation John Sauter Principal Traffic Operations Tech
IL Lake County Division of Transportation Satrughan   Shrestha Senior Civil Engineer
IL Midway International Airport Standard Parking Jack Wirkus Assistant General Manager
IL Naperville Emergency Management William Reynolds Emergency Coordinator (Ret.)
IL Palatine Emergency Management Agency Tom Smith Coordinator
IL Palatine Emergency Management Agency Tony Jedlinski ARES Emergency Coordinator
IL Sandwich Emergency Management Agency Tom Ciciora Emergency Manager
         
IN Elkhart County Health Department Jim Smith Manager, Health Education
IN Evansville & Vanderburgh County Nicholas Adams EMA Deputy Director
         
KS Ford County Emergency Communications Erin Bower Administrative Assistant
KS Ford County Emergency Communications Michael Brown Deputy Director
KS Ford County Emergency Communications Glenn Hascall Coordinator
KS Ford County Emergency Communications Elliot Linke Director
KS Ford County Emergency Communications Katie Putnam Radio Systems Manager
KS Robert J Dole Veterans Administration Medical Center Ted Wyglendowski Emergency Management Director
KS United States Army Fort Leavenworth Army Base George Marcec Public Affairs Operations Officer
         
KY Lexington Fayette Urban County Government Emergency Management Division John Bobel Public Information Officer
KY University of Kentucky Delbert Ault Marketing & Promotions
         
LA Saint Charles Parish Emergency Preparedness Jason Tastet Senior Emergency Coordinator
         
MA Barnstable Police Ross Lloyd Telecom Supervisor
MA Bedford Emergency Management Richard Cuti Engineer/Consultant
MA Framingham Public Health Kitty Mahoney Chief Nurse
MA Gardner Office of Emergency Management Paul Topolski Director of Emergency Management
MA Hull Emergency Management Agency Blake Haskell Communications Officer
MA Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation Kevin Tucker Captain
MA Massachusetts Emergency Preparedness Coalition Region 2 Public Health Barry Lein Technology Consultant
MA Peabody Access Telecommunications Inc Camille Bartlett Executive Director
MA Peabody Access Telecommunications Inc James Morin Board of Directors
MA Peabody Police Department Robert  Champagne Chief of Police
MA Sharon Civil Defense Department Michael Polimer Director
MA Westborough Paul McNulty Director of Public Health
MA Westford Joseph Targ Co-Director Emergency Management
         
MD Ocean City Dennis Dare City Manager
         
MI All Warning Systems Inc Nick Oldenkamp Owner
MI Allegan County Emergency Management Scott  Corbin Director
MI Holland Area Convention and Visitors Bureau Sally Laukitis
MI Information Station Specialists Inc Bill Baker President
MI Information Station Specialists Inc Linda Folland Communications Director
MI Iron County Fire Department & Central Dispatch Steven Gagnea Chief/Director
MI Lansing Transportation Andy Kilpatrick Transportation Engineer
MI Livonia Michael DiFazio Program Supervisor Livonia Television
MI Marysville Fire Department Thomas Konik Fire Chief/Emergency Manager
MI National Park Service Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore Ken Irwin Information Technology Specialist
MI National Park Service Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore Jamie Jewell Secretary
MI Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potaatomi Jim Zoss Director
MI Rochester Hills Vince Foisy Communication Systems Supervisor
MI Southfield Public Works Duane  Vosburg Communications Technician
MI Wayne County Airport Authority Jim Osborn Telecom Support Manager
         
MN Hennepin County Emergency Management Michael Ostlund Communications Specialist
MN Minnesota Department of Natural Resources Alexander Watson Regional Naturalist
         
MO Cape Girardeau Convention and Visitors Bureau Chuck  Martin Executive Director
MO Harris Stowe State University Yolanda Diaz Professor
MO Independence Health Department Alicia Nelson Emergency Response Planner
MO Kansas City Aviation Department Joe McBride Marketing Manager
MO ObieOne Engineering Dave Obergoenner Engineer
         
MS  Oxford Emergency Management Agency James  Allgood Emergency Management Director
         
MT Lincoln County Public Health Department Amelia Smart Emergency Preparedness Coordinator
MT National Park Service Glacier National Park Marc Neidig Supervisory Park Ranger
         
NC Beech Mountain Tourism Kate Gavenus Tourism & Economic Development Director
NC United States Army Fort Bragg Army Base Kurt Lugo Emergency Services Director
         
ND Dickey County Disaster and Emergency Services Charlie Russell Director
ND Ellendale James Eberle Auditor
         
NE Douglas County Emergency Management Agency Whitney Shipley Assistant Director
         
NJ Avalon Borough Emergency Services Kevin Scarpa Chief 
NJ Brigantine Police and Office of Emergency James Bennett Director
NJ Cinnaminson Township Police Department Robert Martens Lieutenant
NJ Clifton Office of Emergency Management Mike Hemeon Broadcast Technical Consultant
NJ Cranford Radio Bernie Wagenblast
NJ Cranford Township Harold Davenport TV-35/WPQK416 Manager
NJ Delaware River Port Authority Ed Kasuba Corporate Communications Director
NJ Edison Police Department Kenneth Schreck Sergeant
NJ Hudson County Office of Emergency Management Maureen  Bellucci Executive Assistant
NJ Hudson County Office of Emergency Management Thomas DeGise Executive
NJ Long Branch Kevin Hayes Fire Marshal
NJ Lyndhurst Township Police and Emergency Management Paul Haggerty Police Captain
NJ Manasquan Borough Christopher Tucker Emergency Management Coordinator
NJ Middletown Township Office of Emergency Management Charles Rogers Coordinator
NJ North Plainfield Borough Richard Phoenix Borough Clerk
NJ North Wildwood Office of Emergency Management Robert Matteucci Deputy Coordinator
NJ Peapack and Gladstone Police Department Gregory  Skinner Police Chief/Emergency Coordinator
NJ Point Pleasant Beach Office of Emergency Management Kyle Grace Deputy Coordinator
NJ Radio Systems Inc Dan Braverman President
NJ Roselle Office of Emergency Management Edward Velez Communications Coordinator
NJ Stone Harbor Fire Rescue Roger Stanford Fire Chief
NJ Union Beach Office of Emergency Management Michael Harriott Coordinator
NJ Vineland Health Department Emma Lopez Health Educator
         
NM National Park Service Pecos National Historical Park Eric Sainio Park Ranger, Interpretion
NM National Park Service Salinas Pueblo Missions National Monument Eric Sainio Interpreter/Ranger
         
NY Albany Medical Center Scott Heller Emergency Management Director
NY New York State Department of Transportation Bob Terry Radio Wireless Engineer
NY State University of New York Buffalo Steve Barry Senior Staff Assistant
         
OH   Jim Michaels Radio Newsman
OH   Robert Dixon Consultant
OH Allen County Office of Homeland Security Scott Fessler Deputy Director
OH Ashtabula Fire Department Ronald  Pristera Fire Chief/Emergency Manager
OH Athens County Emergency Management Agency Dan Pfeiffer Deputy Director
OH Cuyahoga Falls Carl Bser Signal & Electronics technician
OH Cuyahoga Falls WQGD298 Technical Services Robert Felmly Signal/Radio Technician
OH Delaware County Amateur Radio Emergency Service ARES Stan Broadway Emergency Coordinator
OH Findlay Health Department Chad  Masters Emergency Response Coordinator
OH Hennes Paynter Communications Bruce Hennes Managing Partner
OH Kettering Emergency Operations Center Norm Schrein Station Manager
OH Ohio Department of Transportation District 12 Dennis O'Neil Transportation Engineer
OH Ohio State University David Carwile Director
         
OR Beaverton Emergency Management Michael Mumaw Emergency Manager
OR Frontline Systems Wayne Cook Communications Technician
OR Happy Valley Steve Campbell Community Services Safety Director
OR Oregon State Marine Board Ashley Massey Public Information Officer
OR Portland Port Emergency Management Hugh Ellsworth Electronic Communications Project Manager
         
PA Avon Grove Regional Emergency Management AGREM David Flad President
PA Dreamland Park Cythia Arthur Care Worker
PA LifeSource Larry Appel Owner
PA Matamoras Emergency Management Agency Gary Babb Coordinator
PA Pennsylvania Game Commission Lauren Fenstermacher Middle Creek WMA Visitor Center Manager
PA Quakertown Borough Scott McElree Borough Manager
         
SC Charleston Police Department David Grudzien Communication Supervisor
SC Richland County ESD Gerry McKay Captain/Shift & Data Manager
SC United States Fish and Wildlife Service Monica Harris Visitor Services Manager
         
SD South Dakota Bureau of Information & Telecommunications Jeff Pierce Technical Administrator
         
TN SEC Communications Mansur Isak
         
TX   Francis OLaughlin CEO Prosperity Professor
TX   Jeff Braun Emergency Manager
TX Beasley Kenneth Reid Mayor
TX Brookside Village Office of Emergency Management Buck Stevens Emergency Management Coordinator
TX Fairchild Fire Department Angie  Esposito Vice President-EMS Captain
TX Fort Bend County Wayne Barker Volunteer
TX Fort Bend County John Denison Volunteer/Ham Radio Operator
TX Fort Bend County  Kirk Kendrick
TX Fort Bend County Community Emergency Response Team Dan Guzman Volunteer
TX Fort Bend County Community Emergency Response Team John Arnold Knoche Volunteer/Ham Radio Operator
TX Fort Bend County Community Emergency Response Team Carl Mathews Volunteer
TX Fort Bend County Constables Office Precinct 1 AJ Dorr Constable
TX Fort Bend County Emergency Management Janette Walker Senior Planning Coordinator
TX Fort Bend County Health and Human Services David Olinger Public Health Preparedness Coordinator
TX Katy Independent School District John Bremer Safety Manager
TX Katy Independent School District William Robinson Risk Management Director
TX Katy Police Department William Hastings Assistant Chief
TX Keller Fire Rescue Scott Parsley Emergency Management Coordinator
TX Knapp Medical Center Jesse Colin Safety & Emergency Preparedness Officer
TX La Porte Office of Emergency Management Jeff Suggs EMC
TX Lower Colorado River Authority Eddie Krekel
TX Lower Colorado River Authority Saul Silva Engineer
TX Maximum Stereo and Electronics David Garza Owner
TX Memorial Villages Thomas Shaw Emergency Management Consultant
TX Missouri City Allen Owen Mayor
TX Missouri City Russell Sander Fire Chief
TX Missouri City Emergency Management Judith Lefevers Coordinator
TX Needville Police Department Michael  Dickerson Chief
TX Orchard Rod Pavlock Mayor
TX Pecan Grove Fire Department & Memorial Hermann Hospital Denise Davis Flight Nurse
TX Richmond Fire Department Mike Hafer Assistant Fire Chief
TX San Antonio Metropolitan Health District & Big Cities Health Coalition Colleen Bridger Director
TX South Padre Island Convention and Visitors Bureau Dan Quandt Executive Director
TX Southwest Texas Regional Advisory Council Emergency Operations Alex ORourke Director
TX Sugar Land Fire Department Warren Graef PIO
TX Webster Rick Fowler Information Technology Administrator
TX Texas Childrens Hospital Michael Chance Quality Improvement Specialist
TX Texas Tech University Parking Services Eric Crouch Managing Director
TX Texas Tech University David Naugher Electrical Engineer
TX Webster Police Rick Fowler IT Administrator
TX Weslaco George Garrett Homeland Security Director
TX Wood Group Mustang Steve Whitcomb Consultant
         
UT Murray City Fire Department Randy Willden Fire Battalion Chief
UT National Park Service Zion National Park Mike Large Park Ranger
UT North Fork Special Services District Cedar Mountain Fire Protection District Ken Johnson Fire Chief
UT Salt Lake Department of Airports Kenneth Imber Electronic Systems Manager
UT West Point City Lee Barrett Consultant
UT Woodland Hills Fire Department Craig Moyer Firefighter Communications
         
VA Blackstone Virginia  Mac Osborne Public Safety  Coordinator 
VA Chesterfield County Department of Public Affairs Chris Ruth Acting Director
VA Chesterfield County Radio Shop Don Birdsong Communication Systems Analyst
VA Hanover County Emergency Communications Department Charlie Udriet Deputy Director
VA National Park Service Department of Interior Alex Alexander Radio Program Management Division Chief
VA United States Army Fort Belvoir Army Base Spencer Hardney Operations Officer
VA United States Fish and Wildlife Service Chincoteague National Wildlife Refuge Michael Dixon Supervisory Park Ranger
VA Virginia Department of Transportation VDOT Christopher Oglevee Maintenance Shop Foreman
VA Virginia Museum of the Civil War Troy Marshall Historical Interpretation Supervisor
         
WA Auburn Brian Garbarino Network Engineer
WA Auburn Dana Hinman Communications Manager
WA Enumclaw Scott Woodbury Assistant Public Works Director
WA Hoyts Greater Radio Voice of Vashon Jeff Hoyt Program Director
WA Issaquah Emergency Management Bret Heath Emergency Management Director
WA Makah Tribe Andrew Winck Emergency Management Coordinator
WA National Park Service Mount Rainier National Park Casey Hicks Telecom Specialist
WA National Park Service Mount Rainier National Park Curt Jacquot West District Interpretive Ranger
WA National Park Service Mount Rainier National Park Darin Swinney Information Technology Telecom GIS Program Manager
WA Puyallup Emergency Management Merle Frank Director
WA Redmond Office of Emergency Management Tom Osborn Specialist
WA Sammamish Pete Butkus Deputy City Manager
WA South Whatcom Fire Authority Bill Audley
WA Sudden Valley Amateur Radio Club & Community Association Tom Fields President
WA Sudden Valley Amateur Radio Club & Community Association Dave Lillie  
WA Sustainable Bainbridge Island Bainbridge Community Broadcasting Barry Peters Manager
WA United States Army Fort Lewis Operations Center Sylvester Brown Operations Specialist
WA VashonBePrepared Rick Wallace
         
WI Experimental Aircraft Association Steve Buss
WI Milwaukee County General Mitchell International Airport Pat Rowe
WI Racine County Convention and Visitors Bureau Paul Holley Marketing Director
         
WV Bridgeport Office of Emergency Management Shaunda Rauch Emergency Services Director
WV Bridgeport Office of Emergency Management John Walker Police Chief
WV Jackson County Commission Walter Smittle Director 911 OES
WV Jackson County Commission Walter Smittle Emergency Services Director
WV West Virginia University Police Department Ricky  Jackson Assistant Director
WV Wetzel County 911 Edgar Sapp 911 OEM Director
         
WY Sweetwater County Emergency Management Judy Roderick Secretary