American Association of Information Radio Operators AAIRO

AAIRO American Association of Information Radio Operators
  member list by state, agency & name  
 
State Agency Name Title
AL Gadsden Craig Clark Communications Manager
AL National Park Service Robyn  Harris Acting Program Manager
         
AR Little Rock National Airport TJ Williams Media Marketing Public Affairs Director
         
AZ InfoGuys Public Broadcast Systems LLC Scott Rose VP
         
CA Alpine County Sheriff Robert Levy Undersheriff
CA Berry Creek Fire Safe Council Steve Gerling
CA Burden Associates  Richard Burden Principal
CA Butte County Fire Safe Council Dennis Nay Board Member
CA Butte County Fire Safe Council Darrel Wilson Chairman 
CA Butte County Office of Emergency Services Skip Gross Engineer
CA California Department of Transportation Caltrans Jason Akbari Senior Telecommunications Engineer
CA California Department of Transportation Caltrans Matt Johns Telecomunications Engineer
CA California State University Long Beach Police Stan  Skipworth Chief
CA California State University Long Beach Police Greg Pascal Communications Supervisor
CA Carpinteria Summerland Fire Protection District Scott Coffman Battalion Chief
CA Chaffey College Radio Daniel Jacobo Professor
CA Colton and Loma Linda Emergency Services Shannon Kendall Coordinator
CA Beverly Hills Office of Emergency Management Pamela Mottice Muller Director
CA Beverly Hills Office of Emergency Management Alex Kay Volunteer
CA Davis Joy Parker Lee Administrative Aide
CA Davis Robert Schulz Media Services Specialist
CA Encinitas Fire Department Corina Jimenez Management Analyst
CA Gilroy Jacqui Carrasco Public Information Technician
CA Grand Terrace Pete Parson Broadcaster
CA Grand Terrace Emergency Operations Center Vic Pfennighausen Director
CA Grand Terrace  Matt Wirz Management Analyst
CA Culver City Fire Department William Heins Fire Captain Telecom Manager
CA Foster City Police Department Scott Welch Sergeant
CA Foster City Television Arlene Shields Video Producer
CA Idyllwild Fire Protection District Bill Tell Director
CA Irvine Police Department William Kirsanoff Technical Reserve Officer
CA Irvine Police Department Robert Richardson Police Lieutenant
CA La Habra Heights Fire Safe Council George Edwardz Communications Director
CA Loma Linda Community Emergency Response Team Lon LeBlanc CERT Volunteer
CA Malibu Emergency Services Brad Davis Coordinator
CA Mount Baldy Fire Department Bob Strickland Firefighter
CA Montecito Fire Protection District Terry McElwee Division Chief of Operations
CA North of the River Municipal Water District William Miller General Manager
CA North Tahoe Fire Protection Agency Chris Stulik
CA North Tahoe Fire Protection Agency Dave  Zaski Public Information Officer
CA Ojai Valley Amateur Radio Club Wayne Francis Emergency Coordinator
CA Pine Mountain Club Property Owners Association Robert Clark Environmental Control Officer
CA Port of Stockton Russell Nicholas Telecommunications Manager
CA Ramona Emergency Assistance League MIchael Obetz President/CEO
CA Redondo Beach Police Department Edward Radomsky 911 Supervisor
CA Richmond Cecily McMahan Cable Television Administrator
CA San Marcos Fire Administration Scott McClintock Emergency Preparedness Coordinator
CA Sacramento County Department of Transportation Daniel Regan Public Information Officer
CA San Bernardino County Fire Department Emergency Communications Zack Mullennix Chief Radio Officer
CA San Joaquin County Office of Emergency Services Ronald Baldwin Emergency Operations Director
CA Santa Clara University Dave Burns Emergency and Operations Director
CA Santa Paula Fire Richard  Araiza Fire Chief
CA Saratoga Dave Anderson City Manager
CA Sun City Palm Desert Community Association Steve Campbell General Manager CCAM CMCA
CA Taft Chamber of Commerce Frederick Schell Executive Director
CA Temecula Jonathan Hall
CA Torrance Renard Ricks
CA University of California Santa Barbara Mike Tucker Advisor
CA United States Army Corps of Engineers
Lake Sonoma Warm Springs Dam
Michael Atchison Recreation Manger Park Ranger
CA Vacaville Mark Mazzaferro Public Information Officer
CA Ventura County Public Health Steven Johnston Emergency Preparedness Specialist
CA Westminster Gerard Charles RACES Liaison
CA Wildland Residents Association
San Marcos Pass Volunteer Fire Department
Michael Williams President Executive Director
CA Yankee Hill Fire Safe Council Hugh McCloskey
CA Yankee Hill Fire Safe Council Brenda Rightmyer
         
CO Baca County Emergency Management Harold Self Director
CO Breckenridge Kim  DiLallo Communications Director
CO Colorado Office of Information Technology Heriberto Aispuro Electronics Specialist
CO Colorado Telecomm Services Conrad Sramek Telecom Engineer
CO Denver Public Works George Holt Traffic Engineering Services
CO National Park Service (formerly) Frank Weed Federal Radio Frequency Manager Retired
CO National Park Service Mesa Verde National Park Allan Loy Project Manager
CO PDP Associates Inc Frank Zucco Senior Manager
         
CT Alarmco Message Repeaters Ronald Cook Owner
CT Alarmco Message Repeaters Jean Roche Sales & Marketing Director
CT Glastonbury Emergency Management John Walton Deputy Director
CT  Glastonbury Emergency Management Robert DiBella Director Emergency Management
         
DC Homeland Security and Emergency Management Bill Curry Telecommunications Chief
DC National Park Service Department of Interior Carroll Alexander Radio Program Management Division Chief
         
DE BayComm Inc Ermanno DiLorenzo President
         
FL Coral Springs Matt Hoffman Broadcast Communications Coordinator
FL Hallandale Beach Peter Dobens Public Relations Manager
FL Hallandale Beach Theodore LaMott Information Technology Director
FL Delray Beach Charles Furment Technical Media Specialist
FL Delray Beach Charles Furment Technical Media Specialist
FL Naperville Emergency Management Agency William Reynolds Coordinator Retired
FL North Miami Beach Police Department Richard Silberman Sgt - Emergency Operations
FL Orlando Office of Emergency Management Manuel Soto Emergency Manager
FL Pinellas County Government Dontell Green Engineering Technician
FL Polk County BoCC Radio Services Bartow Municipal Airport Richard Sharp Radio System Specialist
FL Tolomato Community Development District Lee Hovis Operations Manager
FL Weston Denise Barrett Director of Communications
         
GA American Signal Company Tim Paulino National Sales Manager
GA American Signal Company Vandy Vanderford Sales and Marketing Vice President
GA Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport COA Noel Small Telecommunication Manager
GA Oconee County Quinton Still Emergency Services Director
GA United States Army Corps of Engineers Alfred Westbrook Senior Electrician
         
IA Clarke County Public Health  Sandra Eddy Administrator 
IA Hoover Presidential Foundation Brad Reiners Communications Manager
IA Okoboji Protective Association Phil Petersen President
IA Wapello County Public Health Lynelle Diers Clinical Director
IA Urbandale John Konior City Manager Assistant
         
ID Nez Perce National Historical Park Scott Eckberg Park Ranger
IL Aurora Dan Ferrelli Media Relations Manager
IL Aurora Mark  Flaherty Emergency Management Coordinator
IL Bensenville Emergency Management Agency Donald Schultz EMA Coordinator
IL Carol Stream Norman Sturm Emergency Management Coordinator
IL Braniff Communications Inc Jeffrey Ryba President
IL Effingham County Emergency Management Agency Russ Thomas Director
IL Emergency Management and Communications Darin Taylor
IL Evanston Office of Emergency Management Thomas  Janetske Emergency Manager
IL Glen Ellyn Mark Binkerd IT Manager
IL Lake County Division of Transportation John Sauter Principal Traffic Operations Tech
IL Lake County Division of Transportation Satrughan   Shrestha Senior Civil Engineer
IL Lisle James Flaherty Emergency Management Coordinator
IL Maine Township Office of Emergency Management Bob Cohen Director
IL Naperville Community Relations Department Janice  Bradley Community Relations Assistant
IL Palatine Emergency Management Agency Tony Jedlinski ARES Emergency Coordinator
IL Standard Parking Midway International Airport Jack Wirkus Asst Genl Manager
         
IN Elkhart County Health Department Jim Smith Manager, Health Education
         
KS Robert J Dole Veterans Administration Medical Center Ted Wyglendowski Emergency Management Director
KS United States Army Fort Leavenworth Army Base George Marcec Public Affairs Operations Officer
         
KY Lexington Fayette Urban County Government Emergency Management Division John Bobel Public Information Officer
KY Lexington Fayette Urban County Government Emergency Management Division Stephen Jackson Operations Manager
KY University of Kentucky Delbert Ault Marketing & Promotions
         
LA Greater New Orleans Expressway Commission Debbie Lopreore Chief of Staff
LA Saint Charles Parish Emergency Preparedness Jason Tastet Senior Emergency Coordinator
         
MA Bedford Emergency Management Richard Cuti Engineer/Consultant
MA Gardner Office of Emergency Management Paul Topolski Director of Emergency Management
MA Hull Emergency Management Agency Blake Haskell Communications Officer
MA Massachusetts Department of Conservation and Recreation Kevin Tucker Captain
MA Massachusetts Emergency Preparedness Coalition Region 2 Public Health Barry Lein Technology Consultant
MA Peabody Access Telecommunications Inc Camille Bartlett Executive Director
MA Peabody Access Telecommunications Inc James Morin Board of Directors
MA Peabody Police Department Robert  Champagne Chief of Police
MA Sharon Civil Defense Department Michael Polimer Director
MA Westborough Paul McNulty Director of Public Health
MA Westford Joseph Targ Co-Director Emergency Management
         
MD Ocean City Dennis Dare City Manager
         
MI All Warning Systems Inc Nick Oldenkamp Owner
MI Allegan County Emergency Management Scott  Corbin Director
MI Battle Creek Emergency Services Homeland Security James Zoss Emergency Services Homeland Security Dir
MI Farmington Hills Corey Bartsch Fire Chief/Emergency Management Coordinator
MI Holland Area Convention and Visitors Bureau Sally Laukitis
MI Information Station Specialists Inc Bill Baker President
MI Information Station Specialists Inc Linda Folland Communications Director
MI Lansing Michigan Andy Kilpatrick Transportation Engineer
MI Livonia Michael DiFazio Program Supervisor Livonia Television
MI Marysville Thomas Konik Fire Chief/Emergency Manager
MI Rochester Hills Vince Foisy Communication Systems Supervisor
MI National Park Service Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore Ken Irwin Information Technology Specialist
MI National Park Service Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore Jamie Jewell Secretary
MI Oakland County Homeland Security Kevin Scheid Regional Solution Area Planner
MI Public Works Duane  Vosburg Communications Technician
MI Sable Points Lighthouse Keeper Assn Robert Sperling
MI Sleeping Bear Dunes Visitors Bureau Robert  Kuras President
MI Wayne County Airport Authority Jim Osborn Telecom Support Manager
         
MN Hennepin County Emergency Management Michael Ostlund Communications Specialist
MN Minnesota Department of Natural Resources Alexander Watson Regional Naturalist
MN Ver Mac Inc Rob Odom Vice President ITS Operations
         
MO Cape Girardeau Convention and Visitors Bureau Chuck  Martin Executive Director
MO Cape Girardeau Convention and Visitors Bureau David Obergoenner Engineer
MO Harris Stowe State University Yolanda Diaz Professor
MO Independence Health Department Alicia Nelson Emergency Response Planner
MO Kansas City Aviation Department Joe McBride Marketing Manager
         
MS Aberdeen Jim Ballard Mayor
MS National Park Service Natchez Trace Parkway Chief Interpreter Chief Interpreter
MS  Oxford Emergency Management Agency James  Allgood Emergency Management Director
         
MT Lincoln County Public Health Department Amelia Smart Emergency Preparedness Coordinator
         
NC Directorate of Emergency Service Kurt Lugo
         
ND Dickey County Disaster and Emergency Services Charlie Russell Director
ND Ellendale James Eberle Auditor
ND North Dakota Department of Emergency Services Larry Ruebel
ND North Dakota Health Department Education Technology
         
NE Douglas County Emergency Management Agency Whitney Shipley Assistant Director
         
NJ Avalon Borough Emergency Services Kevin Scarpa Chief 
NJ Bernie Wagenblast Communications LLC Bernie Wagenblast President
NJ Brigantine Police and Office of Emergency James Bennett Director
NJ Burlington County Edward Reynolds Deputy Coordinator/Colnel
NJ Burlington County Public Safety Jeff Matheson Communications Network Administrator
NJ Burlington County Public Safety John Kafka Radio Technician
NJ Cinnaminson Township Police Department Robert Martens Lieutenant
NJ Clark Township Office of Emergency Management Jerry Fewkes Coordinator
NJ Clifton Office of Emergency Management Mike Hemeon Broadcast Technical Consultant
NJ Cranford Radio Bernie Wagenblast
NJ Cranford Harold Davenport TV-35/WPQK416 Manager
NJ Delaware River Port Authority Ed Kasuba Corporate Communications Director
NJ Edison Police Department Kenneth Schreck Sergeant
NJ Harvey Cedars Police Department Tom Preiser Sergeant
NJ Hudson County Emergency Management Jack  Burns Coordinator
NJ Hudson County Maureen  Bellucci Executive Assistant
NJ Hudson County Thomas DeGise Executive
NJ Long Branch Kevin Hayes Fire Marshal
NJ Lyndhurst Township Police and Emergency Management Paul Haggerty Police Captain
NJ Manasquan Borough Christopher Tucker Emergency Management Coordinator
NJ Mantoloking Office of Emergency Management Chris Niebling Operations Deputy
NJ Manville Emergency Management Kenneth Otrimski Director
NJ Manville Fire Department Thomas Collins Chief
NJ Middletown Township Office of Emergency Management Charles Rogers Coordinator
NJ North Arlington Police Department Louis Ghione Chief
NJ North Plainfield Borough Richard Phoenix Borough Clerk
NJ Ocean City Police Department Scott Morgan Detective & Systems Administrator
NJ Palmyra Borough Police Richard Dreby Chief
NJ Peapack and Gladstone Police Department Gregory  Skinner Police Chief/Emergency Coordinator
NJ Point Pleasant Beach Office of Emergency Management Kyle Grace Deputy Coordinator
NJ Radio Systems Inc Dan Braverman President
NJ Roselle Office of Emergency Management Edward Velez Communications Coordinator
NJ Secaucus Office of Emergency Management James Woods Coordinator
NJ South Brunswick Township Office of Emergency Kenneth Kersch Deputy Coordinator
NJ Stone Harbor Fire Rescue Roger Stanford Fire Chief
NJ Union Beach Office of Emergency Management Michael Harriott Coordinator
NJ Vineland Health Department Emma Lopez Health Educator
NJ Westfield Police Department John Parizeau Chief of Police
NJ Wharton Borough Jon Rheinhardt Administrator/Corporate Financial Officer
         
NM Bernalillo County Office of Homeland Security and Emergency Roger Tannen Emergency Manager
NM Chaco Culture National Historical Park Christine Czazasty Chief of Interpretation
NM Los Alamos County Office of Emergency Management Phil Taylor Emergency Management Coordinator
NM National Park Service Pecos National Historical Park Eric Sainio Park Ranger, Interpretion
NM San Miguel County Dennis English Emergency Manager
         
NV Washoe County Health District Jeff Whitesides Public Health Preparedness Program Manager
         
NY Albany Medical Center Scott Heller Emergency Management Director
NY State University of New York Buffalo Steve Barry Senior Staff Assistant
         
OH Allen County Emergency Management Agency Scott Fessler Deputy Director
OH Athens County Emergency Management Agency Dan Pfeiffer Deputy Director
OH Ashtabula Ronald  Pristera Fire Chief/Emergency Manager
OH Cuyahoga Falls Carl Bser Signal & Electronics technician
OH Cuyahoga Falls Ken Starcher Senior Technician
OH Cuyahoga Falls Robert Felmly Signal/Radio Technician
OH Delaware County Amateur Radio Emergency Service ARES Stan Broadway Emergency Coordinator
OH Delaware County Emergency Management Agency Robert  Dixon Consultant
OH Emergency Operations Center Inc Norm  Schrein Station Manager
OH Findlay City Health Department Chad  Masters Emergency Response Coordinator
OH Hennes Paynter Communications Bruce Hennes Managing Partner
OH Kent William Lillich Safety Director
OH Ohio Department of Transportation District 12 Dennis O'Neil Transportation Engineer
OH Ohio Emergency Management Agency Russ Decker Deputy Director
OH Ohio State University David Carwile Director
         
OR Ashland Fire and Rescue Richard Randleman Program Coordinator
OR Beaverton Michael Mumaw Emergency Manager
OR Estacada Rural Fire District #69 Bob Morrisey Division Chief
OR Frontline Systems Wayne Cook Communications Technician
OR Happy Valley Steve Campbell Community Services Safety Director
OR Oregon State Marine Board Ashley Massey Public Information Officer
OR Portland Port Hugh Ellsworth Electronic Communications Project Manager
         
PA Avon Grove Regional Emergency Management AGREM David Flad President
PA LifeSource Larry Appel Owner
PA Matamoras Emergency Management Agency Gary Babb Coordinator
PA Quakertown Borough Scott McElree Borough Manager
         
SC Charleston Police Department David Grudzien Communication Supervisor
SC South Carolina State Fair Steve Felsberg Safety/Parking Director
SC United States Fish and Wildlife Service Monica Harris Visitor Services Manager
         
SD South Dakota Bureau of Information & Telecommunications Jeff Pierce Technical Administrator
         
TN Memphis Shelby County Airport Authority David Reeves Airfield Electrical Supervisor
TN Putnam County 911 Mike Thompson Assistant Director
TN SEC Communications Mansur Isak
         
TX Baytown William  Vola Emergency Management Coordinator
TX  Beasley Kenneth Reid Mayor
TX Brazos County Texas Chuck Frazier Emergency Management Coordinator
TX Brookside Village Office of Emergency Management Buck Stevens Emergency Management Coordinator
TX Chusei USA Donna Cuevas EHS Specialist
TX Deer Park Police Department Bobbie Magee Business Analyst
TX Fairchild Fire Department Angie  Esposito Vice President-EMS Captain
TX Fairfield William Rogillio Assistant Police Chief & Emergency Management Coordinator
TX Fort Bend County Wayne Barker Volunteer
TX Fort Bend County Jeff Braun Emergency Management Coordinator
TX Fort Bend County John Denison Volunteer/Ham Radio Operator
TX Fort Bend County David Garza
TX Fort Bend County Michael Kahlenberg
TX Fort Bend County  Kirk Kendrick
TX Fort Bend County Community Emergency Response Team Dan Guzman Volunteer
TX Fort Bend County Community Emergency Response Team John Arnold Knoche Volunteer/Ham Radio Operator
TX Fort Bend County Community Emergency Response Team Carl Mathews Volunteer
TX Fort Bend County Community Emergency Response Team Francis OLaughlin CEO Prosperity Professor
TX Fort Bend County Constables Office Precinct 1 AJ Dorr Constable
TX Fort Bend County Constables Office Precinct 3 Robert Barnwell Sergeant Deputy Constable
TX Fort Bend County CSCD Patricia Holm Benefits Coordinator
TX Fort Bend County Emergency Management Janette Walker Senior Planning Coordinator
TX Fort Bend County Health and Human Services David Olinger Public Health Preparedness Coordinator
TX  Fort Stockton Brad  Newton Purchasing Director
TX Galveston County Office of Emergency Management John Simsen Emergency Management Coordinator
TX Geosun International George Whitcomb Consultant
TX Katy Independent School District John Bremer Safety Manager
TX Katy Independent School District William Robinson Risk Management Director
TX Katy Police Department William Hastings Assistant Chief
TX  Keller Scott Parsley Emergency Management Coordinator
TX Knapp Medical Center Jesse Colin Safety & Emergency Preparedness Officer
TX La Porte Office of Emergency Management Jeff Suggs EMC
TX Lower Colorado River Authority Eddie Krekel
TX Lower Colorado River Authority Saul Silva Engineer
TX Memorial Villages Thomas Shaw Emergency Management Consultant
TX Missouri City Allen Owen Mayor
TX Missouri City Russell Sander Fire Chief
TX Missouri City Emergency Management Judith Lefevers Coordinator
TX National Park Service Guadalupe Mountains National Park Karl Pierce Interpretation Chief
TX Needville Police Department Michael  Dickerson Chief
TX Orchard Rod Pavlock Mayor
TX Stafford Carolyn  Entricht Director of Television Production
TX Sugar Land Michael Hobbs Public Works Director
TX Sugar Land Department of Emergency Management Patrick Hughes Director
TX Webster Rick Fowler Information Technology Administrator
TX Weslaco George Garrett Homeland Security Director
TX Montgomery County Emergency Management Nicky Kelly Deputy Coordinator
TX Pecan Grove Fire Department & Memorial Hermann Hospital Denise Davis
TX Richmond Fire Department Mike Hafer Assistant Fire Chief
TX Rosenberg Police Kelly Kreusch Support Services/Communications Manager
TX South Padre Island Convention and Visitors Bureau Dan Quandt Executive Director
TX Stafford Fire Department Warren Graef Public Information Officer
TX STRAC  Emergency Operations Alex ORourke  
TX Texas Childrens Hospital Michael Chance Quality Improvement Specialist
TX Texas Tech University Parking Services Eric Crouch Managing Director
TX Texas Tech University David Naugher Electrical Engineer
TX Williamson County and Cities Health District Ryan Moeller Emergency Preparedness & Response Coordinator
         
UT Cedar Mountain Fire Protection District Ken Johnson Chief
UT Clearfield City Richard Fisher Public Safety Volunteer
UT Clearfield City Corp Physical Morton Sparks Emergency Manager
UT Murray City Fire Department Randy Willden Fire Battalion Chief
UT Salt Lake Department of Airports Kenneth Imber Electronic Systems Manager
UT West Point City Lee Barrett Consultant
UT Woodland Hills Fire Department Craig Moyer Firefighter Communications
UT Zion National Park Mike Large Park Ranger
         
VA Blackstone Virginia  Walter Osborne Public Safety  Coordinator 
VA Chesterfield County Radio Shop Don Birdsong Communication Systems Analyst
VA Chesterfield County Virginia Donald Kappel Director Public Affairs
VA Chincoteague National Wildlife Refuge Michael Dixon Supervisory Park Ranger
VA Department of Defense Spencer Hardney Operations Officer
VA Hanover County Emergency Communications Department Charlie Udriet Deputy Director
VA United States Army Fort Belvoir Army Base Spencer Hardney Operations Officer
VA Virginia Department of Transportation VDOT Christopher Oglevee Maintenance Shop Foreman
VA Virginia Museum of the Civil War Troy Marshall Historical Interpretation Supervisor
         
WA Bainbridge Community Broadcasting Barry Peters Manager
WA Auburn Scott Currie Emergency Management Assistant
WA Auburn Brian Garbarino Network Engineer
WA Auburn Dana Hinman Communications Manager
WA Auburn Sarah  Miller Emergency Preparedness Manager
WA Issaquah Bret Heath Emergency Management Director
WA Puyallup Emergency Management Merle Frank Director
WA Redmond Office of Emergency Management Ralph Ashmore
WA Redmond Office of Emergency Management Tom Osborn Specialist
WA Sammamish Pete Butkus Deputy City Manager
WA Snoqualmie Paul Graham Police Sergeant/Emergency Manager
WA Makah Tribe Andrew Winck Emergency Management Coordinator
WA National Park Service Mount Rainier National Park Bryan Bowden Community Planner
WA National Park Service Mount Rainier National Park Casey Hicks Telecom Specialist
WA National Park Service Mount Rainier National Park Curt Jacquot West District Interpretive Ranger
WA National Park Service Mount Rainier National Park Darin Swinney Information Technology Telecom GIS Program Manager
WA South Whatcom Fire Authority Bill Audley
WA Sudden Valley Amateur Radio Club Clayton Fassett Retired
WA Sudden Valley Amateur Radio Club John Geehan Retired
WA United States Army Fort Lewis Operations Center Sylvester Brown Operations Specialist
WA United States Navy Ventura County Naval Base Brian  Edsinger Emergency Management Officer 
WA VashonBePrepared Rick Wallace
WA Voice of Vashon Jeff Hoyt Emergency Broadcasting Coordinator
         
WI Experimental Aircraft Association Steve Buss
WI General Mitchell International Airport Pat Rowe
WI Racine County Convention and Visitors Bureau Paul Holley Marketing Director
         
WV Bridgeport Office of Emergency Management Shaunda Rauch Emergency Services Director
WV Bridgeport Office of Emergency Management John Walker Police Chief
WV Gilmer County OES Susan Kirkpatrick Director
WV Jackson County Commission Walter Smittle Director 911 OES
WV Jackson County Commission Walter Smittle Emergency Services Director
WV Monongalia County Office of Emergency Management Mike Wolfe Director
WV Randolph County Office of Emergency Management Marvin Hill Director
WV Upshur County Office of Emergency Management James Farrell Public Information Officer
WV West Virginia University Police Department Ricky  Jackson Assistant Director
WV Wetzel County 911 Edgar Sapp 911 OEM Director
         
WY Sweetwater County Emergency Management Judy Roderick Secretary
WY Sweetwater County Emergency Management Homeland Security Judy Valentine Coordinator